Property data
Sale history
£379,995 on Sep 2014
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,282 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2014 £379,995 £2,317 £538,180 £3,282

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,400 per square metre (£238 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.