93, Campden Crescent, RM8 2SA
93 Campden Crescent is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Becontree. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Campden Crescent.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,005 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £275,000 £2,331 £472,542 £4,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Campden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Campden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D