Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£109,000 Dec 2014 0.5% -1.9% £170,204
£104,000 Jun 2005 23.6% 21.4% £188,399
£51,950 Feb 2002 10.6% 9.1% £181,075
£40,000 Jul 1999 na na £195,381
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,912 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Waddington are now selling for between £2,350 and £2,980 per square metre (£218 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waddington LN5-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £134,000 and £170,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Waddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Juniper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Juniper Close.

Photos for 11 Juniper Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: