2, Potters Way, BH14 8QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Nov 2014 3.6% 1.1% £569,201 £330,000 Oct 2009 na na £558,279 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,114 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £4,250 and £6,080 per square metre (£394 and £564 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH14-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £408,000 and £584,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Potters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Potters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: