4, Fox Covert, LN2 2BN
4 Fox Covert is a 125 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £220,000 6.2% 3.8% Dec 2001 £103,950 na na - Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,715 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £220,000 £1,760 £339,396 £2,715 Dec 2001 £103,950 £832 £299,388 £2,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Fox Covert. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Fox Covert.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: