Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£362,000 Oct 2014 2.8% 0.8% £481,787
£335,000 Jan 2012 -1.5% -4.7% £506,329
£345,000 Jan 2010 5.9% 3.6% £532,038
£220,000 Feb 2002 11.3% 9.9% £567,186
£156,000 Dec 1998 na na £521,872
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,978 per sqm (£370 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Haddenham are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,320 per square metre (£394 and £494 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haddenham HP17-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £387,000 and £484,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Haddenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2014) of 12 Warren Close.

Photos for 12 Warren Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: