128, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LE
128 Cranford Drive is a 87 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £262,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £262,000 2.6% 0.0% Sep 2006 £215,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,233 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £262,000 £3,011 £455,264 £5,233 Sep 2006 £215,000 £2,471 £494,303 £5,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Cranford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.