Tree View, Stoke, EX39 6DU
Tree View Stoke is a 79 m² detached home in Hartland. It sold for £283,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £283,000 3.4% 1.2% Jul 2011 £259,800 -1.3% -3.7% Jun 2008 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tree View, Stoke.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,334 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £283,000 £3,582 £421,379 £5,334 Jul 2011 £259,800 £3,289 £386,859 £4,897 Jun 2008 £270,000 £3,418 £434,428 £5,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartland are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,590 per square metre (£265 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,094 square metres (11,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tree View Stoke. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Tree View Stoke.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: