4, Wellburn Close, BL3 3RL
4 Wellburn Close is a 85 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £177,500 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £177,500 4.5% 2.3% Aug 1998 £87,400 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £177,500 £2,088 £284,599 £3,348 Aug 1998 £87,400 £1,028 £323,624 £3,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,720 per square metre (£155 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Wellburn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Wellburn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.