Ravenswood, Beech Lane, RG8 0PX
Ravenswood Beech Lane is a 148 m² detached home in Woodcote. It sold for £800,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£800,000 on Jun 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ravenswood, Beech Lane.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,405 per square metre (£502 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,588 per square metre (£705 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £800,000 £5,405 £1,122,989 £7,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,122,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodcote are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,130 per square metre (£409 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £653,000 and £907,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 649 square metres (6,986 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ravenswood Beech Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Ravenswood Beech Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 P21/S0413/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ravenswood Beech Lane Woodcote
- Description:
- Proposed two-storey rear, side and front extension, single-storey front extension with internal alterations. Existing garage to be clad. Proposed gate entrance.
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 P13/S0200/NM
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ravenswood Beech Lane Woodcote
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to planning permission P12/S0250, to amend boot room porch to match existing porch.
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 P06/E1273
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ravenswood, Beech Lane Woodcot
- Description:
- Erection of side and front dormers, erection of porch on front and rear of property.