Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Mar 2014 5.8% 3.7% £516,085
£140,000 Nov 1996 na na £658,912
Floor plan
Floorplan Castlestead Gardens
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,378 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Pateley Bridge are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,750 per square metre (£237 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pateley Bridge HG3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £284,000 and £416,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Pateley Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
2,493 square metres (26,834 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Castlestead Gardens . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Castlestead Gardens .

Photos for Castlestead Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.