2, The Beagles, GL5 4SD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,500 on Jul 2014 (est. today's value: £313,634)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,783 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stroud GL5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £310,000 and £411,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Stroud). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Beagles. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 The Beagles.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.