Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2014 £435,000 5.3% 3.1%
Jun 2001 £221,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Cirencester Road.

Floorplan 128
View floorplan
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,436 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £435,000 £2,881 £669,818 £4,436
Jun 2001 £221,000 £1,464 £687,361 £4,552

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £643,000 and £841,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
599 square metres (6,448 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 128 Cirencester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Cirencester Road.

Photos for 128 Cirencester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.