2, Redcliffe Street, NG17 4ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £66,000 May 2014 4.3% 2.1% £111,419 £31,000 May 1996 153.8% 143.9% £144,747 £21,250 Dec 1995 na na £118,818 - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £825 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £106,000 and £186,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton-In-Ashfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Redcliffe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Redcliffe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.