73, Windways, CH66 1JQ
73 Windways is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Little Sutton. It sold for £176,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £176,500 0.8% -1.7% Oct 2005 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Windways.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,501 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £176,500 £1,714 £257,628 £2,501 Oct 2005 £165,000 £1,602 £253,255 £2,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Sutton are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,760 per square metre (£187 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Windways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 73 Windways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2007 P/2007/101/RO/297
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Windways Little Sutton Ellesmere Port Cheshir
- Description:
- Single Storey Side and Rear Extension (Demolition of Conservatory)
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.