79, Buffery Road, DY2 8EE
79 Buffery Road is a 114 m² detached home in Dudley. It sold for £171,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£171,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £171,000 £1,500 £276,570 £2,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM370281
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 79 Buffery Road, Dudley
- Owner
-
AL RAYAN BANK PLC
(Company reference number: 4483430)
Proprietor address: 4 Stratford Place, London W1C 1AT
Price paid on title: £171,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jun 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Buffery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Buffery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: