68, Gordon Road, DA1 2LQ
68 Gordon Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £195,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £195,000 3.1% 0.4% Feb 2007 £156,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Gordon Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,954 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,999 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £195,000 £2,955 £329,934 £4,999 Feb 2007 £156,000 £2,364 £315,094 £4,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Gordon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: