144, Chadwick Road, SL3 7FW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Sep 2014 (est. today's value: £256,192)
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,830 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £276,000 and £380,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.