Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£149,995 Dec 2014 -0.6% -2.9% £209,807
£157,000 Nov 2006 18.0% 15.6% £194,948
£85,000 Feb 2003 na na £179,010
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,112 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton-Cleveleys FY5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £141,000 and £192,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornton-Cleveleys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Cheryl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Cheryl Drive.

Photos for 22 Cheryl Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: