30, Bennett Road, LS6 3HN
30 Bennett Road is a 147 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £91,000 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Aug 1997
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £619 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £91,000 £619 £599,422 £4,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £599,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK107467
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 Bennett Road, Leeds
- Owner
-
HANMOL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08183875)
Proprietor address: 12 Weetwood Avenue, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16 5NF
Price paid on title: £91,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Jan 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Bennett Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Bennett Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/04915/CLE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Bennett Road Headingley Leeds
- Description:
- Certificate of Existing Lawful Development for Use as a House in Multiple Occupation (C4 use)
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 23/00488/CLE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 Bennett Road Headingley Leeds
- Description: