53, Butts Road, DN18 5JF
53 Butts Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Barton-Upon-Humber. It sold for £157,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£157,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Butts Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,353 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £157,000 £1,353 £244,466 £2,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Butts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.