30, Riverside Road, ST10 4EE
30 Riverside Road is a 64 m² detached home in Tean. It sold for £162,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £162,000 1.5% -1.1% Nov 2005 £143,000 5.0% 3.0% Apr 2004 £132,500 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £162,000 £2,531 £249,988 £3,906 Nov 2005 £143,000 £2,234 £241,439 £3,772 Apr 2004 £132,500 £2,070 £249,864 £3,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tean are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,210 per square metre (£214 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Riverside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Riverside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: