19, Shirlea View, TN33 0UU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£140,700 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £220,324)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,306 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Battle are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Battle TN33-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £217,000 and £285,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Battle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Shirlea View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Shirlea View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: