Property data
Sale history
£193,995 on Jul 2014
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,063 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £193,995 £2,064 £280,641 £2,986

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,230 per square metre (£202 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.