Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£399,950 Jan 2014 15.2% 12.2% £644,779
£245,000 Jul 2010 na na £437,652
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,737 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD25-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £514,000 and £681,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Garston Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2013. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Garston Crescent.

Photos for 37 Garston Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2010 10/00842/FULH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
37 Garston Crescent Watfor
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear/side extension and a single storey front porch.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure: