91, Danethorpe Vale, NG5 3EN
91 Danethorpe Vale is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Sherwood. It sold for £132,700 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £132,700 9.8% 7.1% Mar 2010 £86,500 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,124 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,931 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £132,700 £1,125 £227,891 £1,931 Mar 2010 £86,500 £733 £173,771 £1,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Danethorpe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Danethorpe Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: