32a, St Annes Road, LS6 3NX
32a St Annes Road is a 73 m² flat in Leeds. It sold for £125,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £125,000 7.2% 5.0% Apr 1998 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £125,000 £1,712 £155,858 £2,135 Apr 1998 £40,000 £548 £122,279 £1,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32a St Annes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32a St Annes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.