47, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PS
47 Parsonage Barn Lane is a 78 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £286,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£286,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,147 per square metre (£478 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £286,000 £3,667 £401,439 £5,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 624 square metres (6,717 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/10271
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Two-storey side & rear extension; single-storey rear extension; front porch; pitched roof over garage
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/11584
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 47 PARSONAGE BARN LANE, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Two-storey side and rear extension; single-storey rear extension; front porch
- Summary:
- 05 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area