69a, Garston Crescent, WD25 0LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £140,000 Mar 2014 -0.4% -2.9% £193,928 £143,500 Apr 2007 4.6% 2.6% £207,678 £117,000 Oct 2002 24.6% 22.8% £222,825 £70,000 Jun 2000 16.0% 14.3% £190,658 £52,000 Jun 1998 53.9% 50.5% £203,226 £30,000 Mar 1997 na na £147,650 - Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,117 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,360 per square metre (£445 and £590 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD25-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £163,000 and £216,000 (34 m² × typical £/sqm in Watford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69a Garston Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 69a Garston Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: