7, Standingstone Heights, CA7 9DS
7 Standingstone Heights is a 140 m² detached home in Wigton. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £200,000 0.4% -2.0% Jun 2007 £194,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Standingstone Heights.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £200,000 £1,429 £283,559 £2,025 Jun 2007 £194,000 £1,386 £287,387 £2,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Standingstone Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Standingstone Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.