30, Kingsley Crescent, NG10 3DB
30 Kingsley Crescent is a 66 m² detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £239,995 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£239,995 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Kingsley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,927 per square metre (£551 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £239,995 £3,636 £391,196 £5,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 475 square metres (5,113 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Kingsley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Kingsley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.