54a, High Street, HP16 9EN
54a High Street is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Prestwood. It sold for £475,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54a, High Street.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,575 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £475,000 £3,467 £626,816 £4,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £626,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwood are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,450 per square metre (£456 and £599 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £673,000 and £884,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 54a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.