Property data
Sale history
£88,000 on May 2014
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,523 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2014 £88,000 £1,011 £132,464 £1,523

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Mount Road.

Photos for 11 Mount Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.