7, Armytage Road, EX9 6SD
7 Armytage Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Budleigh Salterton. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £170,000 6.0% 4.3% Sep 2012 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Armytage Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £170,000 £2,073 £246,886 £3,011 Sep 2012 £150,000 £1,829 £228,923 £2,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Armytage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Armytage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: