106, Cavendish Drive, E11 1DL
106 Cavendish Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Leytonstone. It sold for £485,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £485,000 8.5% 5.8% Mar 2006 £245,000 11.8% 10.1% Oct 1999 £119,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Cavendish Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,639 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,120 per square metre (£847 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £485,000 £5,640 £784,317 £9,120 Mar 2006 £245,000 £2,849 £674,256 £7,840 Oct 1999 £119,995 £1,395 £754,321 £8,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £784,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leytonstone are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,730 per square metre (£563 and £718 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £665,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Cavendish Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 106 Cavendish Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 223257
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 106 Cavendish Drive, Leytonstone, London,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) - Construction of single storey rear infill extension and front porch.
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 222784
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Hogwood Farm Sheerlands Road Arborfield Wokingham
- Description:
- Application for submission of details to comply with the following condition of planning consent 181194 dated 14/11/2018. Part Discharge Condition 55. Lighting (Parcels P14 and 15 only).
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale