10, Sandringham Road, UB5 5HN
10 Sandringham Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Northolt. It sold for £363,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£363,500 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,038 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,647 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £363,500 £4,039 £508,264 £5,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northolt are now selling for between £4,480 and £6,170 per square metre (£416 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £555,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2014) for 10 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.