20, Junction Road, RH15 0JD
20 Junction Road is a 108 m² detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £337,500 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£337,500 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,532 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £337,500 £3,125 £489,476 £4,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,340 per square metre (£394 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £459,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.