Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£246,000 Apr 2014 1.3% -1.3% £370,818
£235,000 Nov 2010 -0.7% -3.3% £422,562
£240,000 Nov 2007 9.6% 7.5% £419,704
£144,000 Apr 2002 na na £359,878
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,157 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Market Harborough are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,820 per square metre (£277 and £354 per square foot) . See the analysis of Market Harborough LE16-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Summers Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Summers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2013) of 23 Summers Way.

Photos for 23 Summers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments: