57, Astra Drive, DA12 4PZ
57 Astra Drive is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £260,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on May 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Astra Drive.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,797 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £260,000 £2,131 £463,276 £3,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £577,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Astra Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2013) for 57 Astra Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.