Property data
Sale history
£82,500 on Jun 2014 (est. today's value: £117,951)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,044 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £119,000 and £167,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 138 Inkerman Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Inkerman Street.

Photos for 138 Inkerman Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.