23, Ladygrove Drive, GU4 7FA
23 Ladygrove Drive is a 41 m² terraced home in Guildford. It sold for £212,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £212,000 3.5% 0.9% Aug 2006 £163,000 4.3% 2.2% Jul 2003 £142,500 13.7% 11.9% Mar 1996 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Ladygrove Drive.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,170 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,005 per square metre (£651 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £212,000 £5,171 £287,213 £7,005 Aug 2006 £163,000 £3,976 £284,959 £6,950 Jul 2003 £142,500 £3,476 £282,971 £6,902 Mar 1996 £56,000 £1,366 £280,405 £6,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,620 per square metre (£485 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 25 square metres (269 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ladygrove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ladygrove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric ceiling heating.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: