Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Apr 2014 92.8% 86.0% £462,887
£249,995 Jan 2014 na na £402,066
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,734 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harold Wood RM3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £368,000 and £457,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Harold Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
599 square metres (6,448 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Avonwood, 18a Homeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of Avonwood, 18a Homeway.

Photos for Avonwood, 18a Homeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.