3, Holyoake Terrace, CA21 2XQ
3 Holyoake Terrace is a 85 m² terraced home in Beckermet. It sold for £124,999 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £124,999 7.1% 4.8% Oct 1999 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £124,999 £1,471 £179,405 £2,111 Oct 1999 £47,000 £553 £166,954 £1,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckermet are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,550 per square metre (£180 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Holyoake Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Holyoake Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.