33, Afon Close, NP4 0QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £121,000 Aug 2014 Freehold 2.4% 0.0% £199,131 £93,000 May 2003 Leasehold na na £262,056 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,406 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in New Inn are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,370 per square metre (£222 and £313 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Inn NP4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £290,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in New Inn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: