64, Lower End, OX25 1QD
64 Lower End is a 504 m² detached home in Upper Arncott. It sold for £1,210,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£1,210,000 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Lower End.
- Internal area
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £1,210,000 £2,401 £1,596,278 £3,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 504 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,596,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upper Arncott are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,400 per square metre (£329 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 504 m², this implies a valuation between £1,789,000 and £2,218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,534 square metres (16,512 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Lower End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Lower End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 12 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 504 sqm (5,425 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.