174, Marlow Bottom, SL7 3PP
174 Marlow Bottom is a 80 m² detached home in Marlow. It sold for £429,950 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£429,950 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 174, Marlow Bottom.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,374 per square metre (£499 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,000 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £429,950 £5,374 £560,039 £7,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,110 per square metre (£504 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 770 square metres (8,288 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 Marlow Bottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 174 Marlow Bottom.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.