Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Apr 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Rosebery Road.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2014 £145,000 £2,014 £226,468 £3,145

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Rosebery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2009) for 73 Rosebery Road.

Photos for 73 Rosebery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.