2, Callis Road, BL3 5QA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£124,999 on Apr 2014 (est. today's value: £256,835)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,470 per sqm (£137 per sqft) in Apr 2014. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,050 per square metre (£147 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £135,000 and £174,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM630046
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Callis Road, Bolton
- Owner
-
DENETOWER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01197872)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Apr 1993
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 15219/22
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Callis Road Bolton
- Description:
- PRIOR NOTIFICATION APPLICATION FOR A PROPOSED LARGER HOME EXTENSION AT REAR (5.85m Long, 2.99m Max Height, 2.79m Eaves Height).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: