10, Penhurst Close, ME14 5BT
10 Penhurst Close is a 102 m² terraced home in Weavering. It sold for £264,995 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£264,995 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Penhurst Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £264,995 £2,598 £351,213 £3,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weavering are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,780 per square metre (£348 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Penhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 10 Penhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.