Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£615,000 Mar 2014 1.9% -0.6% £799,197
£550,000 Apr 2008 24.8% 21.3% £991,936
£375,000 Jul 2006 7.5% 5.4% £747,159
£290,000 Jan 2003 na na £711,655
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,183 per sqm (£389 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Stoneleigh are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,440 per square metre (£487 and £598 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoneleigh KT17-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £772,000 and £947,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoneleigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Meadow Walk.

Photos for 58 Meadow Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments: